Please scroll down to see CheerDanceSpirit team current and past rankings. 

More results to come!!!
TEAM
RANKINGS
2012-2013 Cheer & Dance Competition Results 

Piney Woods Fair Cheer & Dance Competition

Jr. High/Middle School Division II Cheer
Central Heights Jr. High- CHAMPIONS!!!

High School Division II Cheer
Woden Varsity-   CHAMPIONS!!!
Central Heights Varisty-  2nd place

Diboll Day Cheer Challenge

Jr. High/Middle School Division Cheer
Central Heights Jr. High- CHAMPIONS!!!

East Texas Cheer Competition at Texas Forest Festival 

Jr. High/Middle School Division I Cheer
Central Heights Jr. High- 3rd place

High School Division I Cheer
Central Heights- 3rd place

2011-2012 Cheer & Dance Competition Results 

NCA/NDA Jr./Sr. High School Nationals

     Moore Middle School
    NCA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!!!
    Game Time Jr. High Division

NCA/NDA State of Texas Cheer & Dance Championship

     Moore Middle School:
           Timeout Pom CHAMPIONS!!!
           Timeout Cheer CHAMPIONS!!!
           Middle School Cheer- 2nd place
           Fight Song Incorporation- 2nd place

Piney Woods Fair Cheer & Dance Competition

Jr. High/Middle School Division II CHEER
Central Heights Jr. High- CHAMPIONS!!!
Pineywoods Community Academy- 3rd place

High School Division II CHEER
Central Heights Varisty-  CHAMPIONS!!!
Woden Varsity- 4th place

Jr. High/Middle School Division I CHEER
Center Middle School- 2nd place

High School Division I POM
Center Chaparrals- 2nd place

Poultry Festival Cheer Competition

Jr. High/Middle School Division I CHEER
Center Middle School- CHAMPIONS!!!
Central Heights Jr. High- 2nd place

High School Division II CHEER
Pineywoods Community Academy- 2nd place

East Texas Cheer & Dance Competition at Texas Forest Festival 

Jr. High/Middle School Division II CHEER
Pineywoods Community Academy- CHAMPIONS!!!

High School Division I CHEER
Central Heights- 4th place

Jr. High/Middle School POM
Timpson Jr. High- CHAMPIONS!!!

High School POM
Center Chaparrals- 2nd place

2010-2011 Cheer & Dance Competition Results

Congratulations Jacksonville High School!

  • Reach the Beach Gulf of Mexico National CHAMPIONS!

Congratulations Moore Middle School!

  • NCA/NDA State of Texas Jr. High Game-Time Sideline Dance CHAMPIONS!!!
  • NCA Jr./Sr. High School National Cheerleading Competition 
Game-Time Sideline Dance- 3rd place

Congratulations Central Heights Varsity!

  • UCA North Regional CHAMPIONS Medium Non-Tumbling Division. Good Luck at UCA Nationals in Florida!!!


Dallas Cowboy Cheerleading Championship

Jr. High Pom
Moore Middle School- CHAMPIONS!!!

Level 1 Junior All-Stars
Power House Rock Stars- 4th place

Piney Woods Fair Cheer Competition 

Jr. High/Middle School Division 1
Center Middle School- CHAMPIONS!!!
Central Jr. High School

Jr. High/Middle School Division 2
Central Heights Jr. High- CHAMPIONS!!!
Garrison Middle School- 3rd place
Etoile Jr. High

Varsity Division 2
Woden Varsity- 2nd place
Garrison Varsity- 3rd place
Central Heights Varsity- 4th place

East Texas Poultry Festival Cheer Competition

Jr. High/Middle School Division 1
Center Middle School- CHAMPIONS!!!
Central Jr. High School- 3rd place

Jr. High/Middle School Division 2
Garrison Middle School- CHAMPIONS!!!
Central Heights Jr. High School- 2nd place

Varsity Division 1
Garrison Varsity- 2nd place

Varsity Division 2
Central Heights- CHAMPIONS!!!

Texas Forest Festival Cheerleading Competition

Jr. High/Middle School Division 1 
Central Jr. High School- CHAMPIONS!!!
Central Heights Jr. High School- 2nd place
Garrsion Middle School

Jr. High/Middle School Division 2
Etoile Jr. High- 3rd place

Varsity Division 1
Central Heights Varsity- CHAMPIONS!!!

2009-2010 Cheer & Dance Competition Results

CONGRATULATIONS MOORE MIDDLE SCHOOL CHEER SQUAD!!!

  • NCA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!!!
  • NCA GAME TIME NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!!!
  • NCA State Championship Game Time Sideline Cheer CHAMPIONS!
  • NCA State Championship- Middle School 2nd place!
  • Texas Cheerleader Magazine State Championship Cheerleading Competition CHAMPIONS!

Click on the links below to read articles about Moore Cheerleaders!
http://www.easttexasreview.com/newspaper.htm?ArticleID=934
http://www.kltv.com/Global/story.asp?S=11785215

Piney Woods Fair Cheer Competition

Jr. High/Middle School Division 1
Center Middle School- 2nd place

Jr. High/Middle School Division 2
Central Heights Jr. High- CHAMPIONS!!!
Garrison Middle School- 2nd place

Varsity Division 2
Woden Varsity- 2nd place

East Texas Poultry Festival Cheer Competition 

Jr. High/Middle School Division 1
Center Middle School- CHAMPIONS!!!

Jr. High/Middle School Division 2
Central Heights Jr. High School- CHAMPIONS!!!

Varsity Division 1
Joaquin Varsity- 3rd place

Texas Forest Festival Cheerleading Competition

Jr. High/Middle School Division 1 
Central Heights Jr. High School-  CHAMPIONS!!!
Garrison Middle School- 4th place